2014-15 Tournament Calendar
Posted: Wed Jun 04, 2014 7:54 am
October 4: FKT at Sidney, Tiffin Columbian, and Ohio State
October 11: Cory Salem Memorial (4 Quarter Format) at Copley, FKT at Jackson-Milton {SAT}
October 18: Cloverleaf Start of the Season Stampede (SSNCT for experienced teams, SCOP for new teams)
October 25: Fisher Catholic Golden Shamrock (OAC) {ACT}
November 1: Tippecanoe Academic Challenge at Tipp (NAQT A-set)
November 8: St. Charles OAC at St. Charles, South Range (NAQT A-set) {SAT}
November 15: Little Miami (Pyramidal) OAC / East Palestine (NAQT A-set)
November 22: Bossick mirror at Aurora? of Little Miami (Pyramidal) OAC set / University of Kentucky Fall Championship
November 29: (Thanksgiving weekend)
December 6: Tournament formerly known as Rowdy Raider at Northmont (NAQT IS-set) {SAT}
December 13: TRASH 2014 at Olmsted Falls / TRASH 2014 at Tipp / TRASH 2014 hopefully at a SE site as well {ACT}
December 20:
December 27: (Christmas weekend)
January 3:
January 10:
January 17: Northmont Academic Challenge Tournament (OAC) / Harding mirror of NACT
January 24: {SAT}
January 31: Cloverleaf Invitational (OAC) at Cloverleaf HS in Lodi, SERIOUS (NAQT A-set) at Ohio U-Southern in Ironton
February 7: Olmsted Falls Battle Buzz (NAQT IS-set){ACT}
February 14: Solon Glen Gonsalves NAQT event (NAQT IS-Set)
February 21: GSAC Mirror at Olentangy Liberty
February 28: Copley Invitational (OAC)
March 7: Yellow Jacket Invitational at Sidney (TU/B)
March 14: {SAT}
March 21: University of Findlay Invitational (NAQT A-set) and BELLOCO mirror at Olentangy Liberty
March 28: [NAQT ICT]
April 4: (Roman Catholic Easter weekend, Passover begins Apr 3 pm)
April 11: NAQT State?
April 18: OAC Regionals at Cloverleaf, Solon, University of Findlay, Tippecanoe, Lakota West, and Ohio Univ.-Lancaster{ACT}
April 25: [NAQT SSNCT] [NHBB national]
May 2: OAC State at St. Charles {SAT}
May 9: [NAQT MSNCT]
May 16:
May 23:
May 30: NAQT HSNCT
June 6: PACE NSC {SAT}
June 13: {ACT} HSAPQ NASAT, "likely to be in Columbus"
June 20:
edit 7/3: Added {testing dates}
edit 10/6: General update
October 11: Cory Salem Memorial (4 Quarter Format) at Copley, FKT at Jackson-Milton {SAT}
October 18: Cloverleaf Start of the Season Stampede (SSNCT for experienced teams, SCOP for new teams)
October 25: Fisher Catholic Golden Shamrock (OAC) {ACT}
November 1: Tippecanoe Academic Challenge at Tipp (NAQT A-set)
November 8: St. Charles OAC at St. Charles, South Range (NAQT A-set) {SAT}
November 15: Little Miami (Pyramidal) OAC / East Palestine (NAQT A-set)
November 22: Bossick mirror at Aurora? of Little Miami (Pyramidal) OAC set / University of Kentucky Fall Championship
November 29: (Thanksgiving weekend)
December 6: Tournament formerly known as Rowdy Raider at Northmont (NAQT IS-set) {SAT}
December 13: TRASH 2014 at Olmsted Falls / TRASH 2014 at Tipp / TRASH 2014 hopefully at a SE site as well {ACT}
December 20:
December 27: (Christmas weekend)
January 3:
January 10:
January 17: Northmont Academic Challenge Tournament (OAC) / Harding mirror of NACT
January 24: {SAT}
January 31: Cloverleaf Invitational (OAC) at Cloverleaf HS in Lodi, SERIOUS (NAQT A-set) at Ohio U-Southern in Ironton
February 7: Olmsted Falls Battle Buzz (NAQT IS-set){ACT}
February 14: Solon Glen Gonsalves NAQT event (NAQT IS-Set)
February 21: GSAC Mirror at Olentangy Liberty
February 28: Copley Invitational (OAC)
March 7: Yellow Jacket Invitational at Sidney (TU/B)
March 14: {SAT}
March 21: University of Findlay Invitational (NAQT A-set) and BELLOCO mirror at Olentangy Liberty
March 28: [NAQT ICT]
April 4: (Roman Catholic Easter weekend, Passover begins Apr 3 pm)
April 11: NAQT State?
April 18: OAC Regionals at Cloverleaf, Solon, University of Findlay, Tippecanoe, Lakota West, and Ohio Univ.-Lancaster{ACT}
April 25: [NAQT SSNCT] [NHBB national]
May 2: OAC State at St. Charles {SAT}
May 9: [NAQT MSNCT]
May 16:
May 23:
May 30: NAQT HSNCT
June 6: PACE NSC {SAT}
June 13: {ACT} HSAPQ NASAT, "likely to be in Columbus"
June 20:
edit 7/3: Added {testing dates}
edit 10/6: General update